Staff Directory



Name
Title
Department
Email
Phone
Name
Alexis Crump
Title
Chief Deputy Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Amy Dunn-Cunningham
Title
Systems Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Name
Andrew Lentz
Title
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Name
Andrew Parmenter
Title
Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Annette Bertelsen
Title
Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
ANNETTE BERTELSEN
Title
Department
Name
ANNETTE LANHAM
Title
Director
Department
Name
Ashley Beers
Title
Deputy Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
Becky Dunlap
Title
Recorder of Deeds
Department
Recorders Office
Name
Becky Dunlap
Title
Recorder of Deeds
Department
Name
Bill Puett
Title
Sheriff
Department
Sheriffs Office
Name
Bill Brinton
Title
Emergency Management Coordinator
Department
Name
Brian Burnett
Title
Road Supervisor
Department
Name
Cathy Grimsinger
Title
Office Manager
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Cdr. Mike Donaldson
Title
Chief Deputy
Department
Name
Chuck Litton
Title
Captain of Civil Process
Department
Sheriffs Office
Name
Connie Grosdidier
Title
Assistant Chief Deputy Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
David Gall
Title
Treasurer
Department
Treasurers Office
Name
DEAN WILSON
Title
ASSESSOR
Department
ASSESSORS OFFICE
Name
Denise Embrey
Title
Director
Department
Planning and Zoning Office
Name
Edney Banos
Title
Department
Name
Felicia Moore
Title
Deputy Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
Georgia Schweder
Title
Receptionist-Legal
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Haley McKee
Title
Paralegal
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Jennifer Soper
Title
Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Joelle Modlin
Title
Paralegal
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Josh Bachman
Title
Department
Counsel
Name
Josh Royle
Title
Director of Information Technology
Department
Information Technology
Name
KATIE PEACOCK
Title
Payroll Coordinator
Department
Name
Kayla Miller
Title
Deputy Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
Kelli Caudle
Title
Department
Name
Kerry Peppard
Title
Deputy Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Kim Hartman
Title
Purchasing Agent
Department
Purchasing Agent
Name
Kristina Zeit
Title
First Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Kristy Theas
Title
Planning & Zoning Specialist - Permit Administrator
Department
Name
Leslie Williams
Title
Victim Advocate
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Lt. Joe Lysaght
Title
Custody
Department
Name
Lt. Natalie Colboch
Title
Compliance
Department
Name
Marcus Larson
Title
GIS Coordinator
Department
GIS Department
Name
Mary Myers
Title
Legal Secretary
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Mary Baack-Garvey
Title
County Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Melanie Garrison
Title
Chief Deputy Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
Mia Myers
Title
Deputy Public Administrator
Department
Public Administrator
Name
Michelle Davidson
Title
Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Michelle Perkins
Title
Receptionist-Legal
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Mike Donaldson
Title
Commander
Department
Sheriffs Office,Sheriff's Office - Administration
Name
Mike Hess
Title
Captain
Department
Sheriff's Office - Road Patrol,Sheriff's Office
Name
Monica Morrey
Title
Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Morgan Schnurr
Title
Department
Name
Nicole Conaway
Title
Department
Name
Peggy Campbell
Title
Collector of Revenue
Department
Collectors Office
Name
Randall Groce
Title
Deputy Clerk
Department
County Clerk's Office
Name
Richard Parks
Title
Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Robbie Morton
Title
Department
Name
RON HOOK
Title
Western District Commissioner
Department
County Commissioners Office
Name
Ryan Pummell
Title
Inspector, Code Enforcement, Animal Control, County Trustee
Department
Name
Samantha Crawford
Title
Sergeant
Department
Sheriff's Office - Civil Process,Sheriff's Office
Name
SCOTT BURNHAM
Title
Eastern District Commissioner
Department
County Commissioners Office
Name
SCOTT NELSON
Title
Presiding Commissioner
Department
County Commissioners Office
Name
Shane Hartman
Title
Road Supervisor
Department
Name
Shawn Collie
Title
Captain of Drug Strike Force
Department
Sheriff's Office - Drug Strike Force,Sheriff's Office
Name
Siobhan Jackson
Title
Victim Advocate
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Tara Horn
Title
Auditor
Department
Auditor Office
Name
Thomas Cates
Title
Captain
Department
Sheriff's Office - Investigations,Sheriffs Office
Name
Tiger Parsons
Title
Captain
Department
Sheriff's Office - Administration,Sheriff's Office
Name
Tim Kissock
Title
Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
Department
Prosecuting Attorney
Name
Tracy Starks
Title
Department
Name
Zach Ezzell
Title
Sergeant
Department
Road Patrol Division